Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
lalidora

Carol Smillie
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Carol Smillie

Date of Birth

23 December 1961, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Carol Patricia Smillie

Height

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse

Alex Knight (1991 - present) 3 children

Trivia

She has three children with her husband Alex - a son, Robbie, and two daughters, Christie and Jodi.

Won "Rear of the Year" in 1998.

Was one of several celebrity members shown on MENSA's website. She was kicked out when she revealed a friend helped her with the high IQ club's entrance exam.

She was a guest call taker for the phone lines of the donations to The Prince's Trust 30th Birthday: Live.

She is a former pupil of the independent Hutchesons' Grammar School.

Daughter of George Smillie, an electrical engineer, and Isobel Smillie.

Has two older sisters and one older brother.

Attended Simshill Primary School and Glasgow School of Art where she studied Art, Design and Fashion.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...