Jump to content
Bellazon

Ash Stymest
Thumbnail


caveman.
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 4 weeks later...

Ash Stymest

post-24554-0-1446162926-3032_thumb.jpg

Real Name: Ashley Stymest

Nationality: British

Birthday: 1991

Born in: England

Lives now: London, England

Agencies: Select

Known for: My tattoos

Status: Rising star

Dated: Eliza Pressly

Friends with: Josh Beech

Interests: Playing the drums, skateboarding

1991

Born in England

2008

Signs with Models 1

2008

Hedi Slimane requests Stymest for his personal work

2008

Featured on his first cover, for the premiere issue of Japanese Vogue Hommes, photographed by Hedi Slimane

Aug 2008

Appears in editorials for i-D and Wonderland

2008

Ben Toms photographs Stymest for the fall issue of Another Man editorial, styled in Fred Perry

Sep 2008

Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photographed by Toyin

Oct 2008

Debuts at the spring Balenciaga show in Paris

Sep 7, 2008

Models.com features Stymest as a rising star

2008

Appears in Upstreet editorial, photographed by David Oldham

2008

Featured on the fall cover of EY! Electric Youth!

Dec 2008

Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photographed by Brett Lloyd

-----info : http://nymag.com/fashion/models/astymest/ashstymest/-----

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...