Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
ana_rita

Du Moscovis
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Eduardo Moscovis

Date of Birth

8 June 1968, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Birth Name

Carlos Eduardo de Andrade

Nickname

Du

Height

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Spouse

Cynthia Howlett (10 March 2007 - present) 1 child

Roberta Richard (1995 - 2002) (divorced) 2 children

Trivia

Has 2 daughters with Roberta: Gabriela [b. March 15th 1999] and Sofia [b. 2001].

Filmography:

Sem Controle (2007) .... Danilo/Motta Coqueiro

"Alma Gêmea" .... Rafael (36 episodes, 2005)

"Senhora do Destino" .... Reginaldo (152 episodes, 2004-2005)

Bendito Fruto (2004) .... Marcelo Monte/Cadú

"Kubanacan" .... Rodrigo (8 episodes, 2003)

"Sítio do Pica-Pau Amarelo" .... Otávio (5 episodes, 2003)

"Desejos de Mulher" (2002) TV series .... Chico Maia

"Pastores da Noite" (2002) TV mini-series .... Cabo Martim

"Normais, Os" .... Caio (1 episode, 2001)

"Cravo e a Rosa, O" (2000) TV series .... Julião Petruchio

"Você Decide" .... Tuca (5 episodes, 1992-2000)

"Pecado Capital" (1998) TV series .... José Carlos 'Carlão' Moreno

Bela Donna (1998) .... Nô

"Por Amor" .... Fernando 'Nando' Gonzaga (1 episode, 1998)

O Que É Isso, Companheiro? (1997) .... Artur

"Anjo de Mim" (1996) TV series .... Wagner

"A Vida Como Ela É..." (1 episode, 1996)

"Vira Lata" (1996) TV series

A Casa de Açúcar (1996)

"Pupilas do Senhor Reitor, As" (1995) TV series .... Daniel

"A Madona de Cedro" (1994) TV mini-series .... Delfino

"Mulheres de Areia" (1993) TV series .... Tito

"Pedra Sobre Pedra" (1992) TV series .... Tibor

eduardo_moscovis_1d.jpg karen1.jpg img_news_28122006moscpvos.jpg edu_003.jpg 01_MHG_cult_controle2.jpg eduardo_moscovis_jpg_w560h420.jpg Eduardo_Moscovis.jpg 01_01.jpg 9b870e48_7cff_4ee4_9085_82c8e17fffce.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information