Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
♥AlbaForEver♥

Marshall Allman
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

64134540lw5.png :heart:

Date of Birth

5 April 1984, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Marshall Scot Allman

Height

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

Marshall Allman was born on April 5, 1984 in Austin, Texas and started his acting career at the age of 15. He is best known to television audiences for his role as L.J. Burrows on Fox's successful television series, Prison Break.

As he grew up he was talented in soccer and art. After graduating from Austin High School in 2002, he chose to pursue an acting career in Los Angeles, California over studying art in New York City.

Marshall has also made guest appearances on shows such as Boston Public, Without a Trace, Phil of the Future, Malcolm in the Middle, The Practice and Close To Home. His film credits include Little Black Book, Dishdogz, Shallow Ground and Hostage.

Co-writer and Actor, he played Joseph Mason in the critically acclaimed play 'Devil's Night'. Devil's Night made its world premiere at 'The Sherry Theater' March 31st, 2006. Co-written with fellow actor Scott Haze, the duo went inside the walls of 'Death Row' conducting research to bring authenticity to their writing. The feature film version of 'Devil's Night' is currently in development.

Marshall married Jamie Brown on 17 June 2006, in Austin, Texas

Filmography:

Devil's Night (2009) (announced)

Anytown (2008) (post-production) .... Mike Grossman

The Immaculate Conception of Little Dizzle (2008) (post-production) .... Dory

Winged Creatures (2008) (completed) .... Dan the Bellhop

"Prison Break" .... LJ Burrows (44 episodes, 2005-2008)

... aka Prison Break: Manhunt (USA: second season title)

... aka Prison Break: On the Run (Australia: second season title)

- Episode #4.1 (2008) TV episode .... LJ Burrows

- The Art of the Deal (2008) TV episode .... LJ Burrows

- Hell or High Water (2008) TV episode .... LJ Burrows

- Boxed In (2008) TV episode .... LJ Burrows

- Photo Finish (2007) TV episode .... LJ Burrows

(39 more)

"Grey's Anatomy" .... Jeremy West (1 episode, 2008)

- Freedom (2008) TV episode .... Jeremy West

"Ghost Whisperer" .... Thomas Benjamin (1 episode, 2008)

- Slam (aka Slambook) (2008) TV episode .... Thomas Benjamin

Prey 4 Me (2007) .... Sean

"Saving Grace" .... Wade Tyrell (1 episode, 2007)

- Keep Your Damn Wings Off My Nephew (2007) TV episode .... Wade Tyrell

A Day with the Urns (2007) .... Bob

"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" .... Jonathan Alaniz (1 episode, 2007)

... aka C.S.I. (USA: short title)

... aka CSI: Las Vegas (USA: syndication title)

... aka CSI: Weekends (USA: promotional title)

... aka Experts, Les (Canada: French title)

- Empty Eyes (2007) TV episode .... Jonathan Alaniz

"Cold Case" .... James Hoffman (1 episode, 2007)

- Knuckle Up (2007) TV episode .... James Hoffman

"Close to Home" .... Billy Hampton (1 episode, 2006)

- Hot Grrrl (2006) TV episode .... Billy Hampton

Sweet Pea (2005) .... Ricky

Starcrossed (2005) .... Connor

"Phil of the Future" .... Roger (1 episode, 2005)

- Milkin' It (2005) TV episode .... Roger

Hostage (2005/I) .... Kevin Kelly

... aka Hostage - Entführt (Germany)

Dishdogz (2005) .... Kevin

Little Black Book (2004) .... Trotsky

Shallow Ground (2004) .... Victim #3

"The Practice" .... Todd Beck (1 episode, 2004)

- Police State (2004) TV episode .... Todd Beck

"Malcolm in the Middle" .... Dylan (1 episode, 2003)

- Thanksgiving (2003) TV episode .... Dylan

"Boston Public" .... Hector (1 episode, 2003)

- Chapter Seventy (2003) TV episode .... Hector

"Threat Matrix" .... Teen Boy (1 episode, 2003)

- Natural Borne Killers (2003) TV episode .... Teen Boy

"Married to the Kellys" .... Young Tom (1 episode, 2003)

- Pilot (2003) TV episode .... Young Tom

"Without a Trace" .... Mark (1 episode, 2003)

... aka W.A.T (USA: short title)

- Revelations (2003) TV episode .... Mark

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
come on girls no one doesn't like him :(

He is adorable :heart:

i do :D he is really cute!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information