Jump to content
Bellazon

Cameron Bright
Thumbnail


tinkerbelle
 Share

Recommended Posts

Date of Birth

26 January 1993, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Cameron Douglas Crigger

Height

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Trivia

He has an older brother named Bryce Nelson.

He has 2 dogs and a cat.

Cameron has no favorite bands but many favorite songs ranging from Classical, Jazz, Oldies and Rock

His favorite film is Saving Private Ryan (1998).

He plays two roles of a young boy who can "cure" a new race of human in three months: the role of Six in Ultraviolet (2006) and Leech in X-Men: The Last Stand (2006).

Has already worked twice with Rebecca Romijn: for the first time in Godsend (2004), then in X-Men: The Last Stand (2006), although in the latter they have no common scene.

Jason Reitman, who directed him in Thank You For Smoking, gave Cameron a cameo role in his new movie "Juno" starring Ellen Page (Xmen 3, also starring Cameron) and Jennifer Garner (Alias).

Friend of actress Jodelle Ferland.

walledin03.jpg
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...