Jump to content
Bellazon

Vanessa Lengies
Thumbnail


sofinghood
 Share

Recommended Posts

Date of Birth

21 July 1985, Montréal, Québec, Canada

Birth Name

Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies

Height

5' 3" (1.60 m)

Trivia

Did several different voices on the pre-schooler's cartoon series, "Caillou" (2000)_.

Was a MAJOR fan of "Popular Mechanics for Kids" (1997) before she was on it.

Speaks English, French and some Arabic.

Half-Egyptian (mother), half-German (father).

Loves arts and crafts and event planning.

Favorite Harry Potter book is "The Philosopher's Stone"

Wakes up in the morning with a Vanilla Ice Blend caffeine drink

Grew up in a little town called Hudson, in Quebec. There she graduated from Hudson High School in 2002.

Is best friends with her "American Dreams" (2002) co-star, Brittany Snow.

post-19694-1207773560_thumb.jpg

post-19694-1207773578_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • 2 months later...
  • 3 years later...
  • 10 months later...
  • 1 year later...
  • 1 year later...
  • 4 months later...
  • 10 months later...
  • 5 years later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...