Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Compassionate_Conservative

William Beckett
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

William Beckett

williamlargemsg11883029ef9.jpg

Date of Birth

11 February 1985, Libertyville, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

William Eugene Beckett Jr.

Nickname

Will

Bill

Height

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Mini Biography

William Beckett was born in Libertyville, Illinois (a suburb of Chicago). He is the lead singer for the band The Academy Is (with members Mike Carden, Andy Mrotek, Michael Guy Chislett, and Adam T. Siska). The band is signed to Fall Out Boy bassist Pete Wentz's label. He made a cameo appearance in Fall Out Boy's video for "A Little Less Sixteen Candles, a Little More 'Touch Me'." He also appears in the video for "Snakes on a Plane (Bring It)" which was created for the 2006 film "Snakes on Plane." He has a sister named Courtney.

Source:

IMDb

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information