Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Bluelagoongodess

Shawn Andrews
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

post-3527-0-1446089857-43361_thumb.gif

Shawn Andrews (I)

Date of Birth:

15 October 1971, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Shawn Milgroom

Spouse

Milla Jovovich (2 October 1992 - 25 November 1992) (annulled)

Trivia

While filming the movie Dazed and Confused (1993), he eloped with actress Milla Jovovich to Las Vegas in October 1992. Since Milla was only 16 at the time, her mother had the marriage annulled.

Quit the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Pasadena, mid-term in 1991, by bursting into his acting class (during final scenes) wearing a trenchcoat - before those kids in Colorado turned it into a sign of menace - sunglasses and an unlit cigar. He then proceeded to "flip the bird" to his classmates and Acting teacher. Afterward, he lit the cigar, said only, "Yeah." and walked out. Teacher Jackie Cowgill, without missing a beat, said "That was his best performance all year!"

Grew up in Littleton Massachusetts.

Played guitar in a high school garage band.

Filmography~

The Caretaker (2007) (post-production) .... Vinnie

City of Ghosts (2002) .... Robbie

After the Flood (2001) .... Simon

The Sleepless (1997)

The Small Hours (1997) .... Jerry

Dazed and Confused (1993) .... Kevin Pickford

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

hes not a well known actor , but wow is he gorgeous ..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information