mylovelyangel Posted August 30, 2006 Share Posted August 30, 2006 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jig Posted August 30, 2006 Share Posted August 30, 2006 havent played games in over a year(though I started playing Ninja Gaiden a week ago) so it's tough to remember all the games :s Action Adventure: 1.GTA series 2.Zelda series 3.Resident Evil series 4.Dynasty Warrior series 5.Ninja Gaiden RPG: 1.Pokemon's (hell yeah ) 2.Fire Emblem series 3.Golden Sun series 4. 5. Sports: 1.NBA Live series 2.And1 Game 3.Pro Evolution Soccer series 4. 5. F.P.S.: 1.Delta Force series 2.Halo series 3.Timesplitters series 4.Halflife/Counterstrike 5.Killzone Fighting: (actually these 5 are all #1's ) 1.Street Fighter series 2.Tekken series 3.Bloody Roar series 4.Def Jam series 5.Soul Calibur series Arcade: 1.Tetris (this belongs here?) 2.Ninja Turtles 3.Power Rangers 4. 5. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mylovelyangel Posted August 30, 2006 Author Share Posted August 30, 2006 sure why not, I don;t know if tetris was a acrcade, anyone but it certainly has the feel Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jig Posted August 30, 2006 Share Posted August 30, 2006 MLA, how can Street Fighter not be in your top5 fighting ? and where's GTA ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mylovelyangel Posted August 30, 2006 Author Share Posted August 30, 2006 I am not a grand theft auto fan, its not that interesting to me. And for street fighter, same as Mega man. they ruined them after they first came out, s I kinda lost the feel for them. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
maddog107 Posted August 30, 2006 Share Posted August 30, 2006 Hmm i mostly play FPS (well shooters in general since hitman is not first person) so... great FPS in no particular order *Max Payne Series *Halo series *Hitman Series *Delta Force Series honorable mentions: F.E.A.R. and Farcry and GTA Series (I guess this is kinda a FPS ) I dont play many other types of games but my all time fav series in the whole world: Age Of Empires Series And old skool classics: Zelda for the Game Boy. Mario Bros on the NES Punch out on the NES Double Dragon on the NES Tetris on the Game Boy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PinkCouture Posted August 31, 2006 Share Posted August 31, 2006 My top 5 all-time favorite video games (no particular order):1. Tetris2. Mario Kart3. DDR Extreme4. Bust-a-groove5. Mortal Kombat Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jig Posted August 31, 2006 Share Posted August 31, 2006 Double Dragon on the NES that was a sweet game! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
persuazn Posted August 31, 2006 Share Posted August 31, 2006 All time favs - Not in order1. Hitman (all)2. Midnight Club (all)3. DDR (all)4. Goldeneye 5. Mario games (all) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
maddog107 Posted August 31, 2006 Share Posted August 31, 2006 All time favs - Not in order1. Hitman (all) 2. Midnight Club (all) 3. DDR (all) 4. Goldeneye 5. Mario games (all) doh, how could i forget. Midnight club kicks ass, specialy when playing online. *aint we got a hitting forhead smiley with hand? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mylovelyangel Posted August 31, 2006 Author Share Posted August 31, 2006 nope but we got important ones like Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
persuazn Posted September 2, 2006 Share Posted September 2, 2006 doh, how could i forget. Midnight club kicks ass, specialy when playing online.*aint we got a hitting forhead smiley with hand? especially when u know the unlimited nos and the car weapons cheat Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aida Posted October 21, 2006 Share Posted October 21, 2006 in no particular order1.GTA2.Fahrenheit3.Hitman (all)4.Silent Hill (all)5.Tekken (all) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tinkerbelle Posted October 25, 2006 Share Posted October 25, 2006 my fave all categories :1. sims 2!!!!2. tekken3. silent hill Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
irenistiQ Posted November 3, 2006 Share Posted November 3, 2006 thank God no one plays virtua cop Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jig Posted November 4, 2006 Share Posted November 4, 2006 Fighting: (actually these 5 are all #1's )1.Street Fighter series 2.Tekken series 3.Bloody Roar series 4.Def Jam series 5.Soul Calibur series ReviseD: 1. Bloody Roar (re-addicted to Part 4, this game is soo great) 2. Street Fighter 3. Tekken 4. Soul Calibur 5. Def Jam Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.