Jump to content
Bellazon

Hyori Lee
Thumbnail


noogie
 Share

Recommended Posts

post-647-1145260630_thumb.jpg

Bio

Full name: Lee Hyo Ri, Hyori

Nickname: Cho Ri

Birthday: May 10, 1979

Birthplace: Choong Book

Height: 167 cm / 5'5"

Vital Stats: 34/24/34

Weight: 50 kg (but it depends of course) / c. 103lbs.

Family: Dad, mom, 1 brother and 2 sisters

Hobbies: Acting and drawing

Favorite part of body: Her long, straight hair.

Motto: "Let's do the best we can in everything."

Favorite food: Anything, specially crackers covered with chocolate.

Favorite color: White

Lee Hyori is a member of the Korean pop group Fin. K.L. but also went solo in 2003, Fin. K.L. stands for "Fine Killing Liberty", which loosely translates into the "fin" (i.e the end) of "liberty killing," which means that the girls will stand up against and put and end to anything that will "kill (our) liberty." Lee Hyori, who would become the group leader due to her being the oldest, was discovered while taking sticker pictures with her friends and was actually the last to join the group, just before their launch in January 1998. yori is a very well-known model and spokesperson as well, for Samsung (and their "Anycall" range of phones), FR Jeans, GGPX New York, Biotherm Korea, G-Market, Dove (company), Delmonte and Samsachun. Her magazine resum

post-647-1145260562_thumb.jpg

post-647-1145260575_thumb.jpg

post-647-1145260587_thumb.jpg

post-647-1145260595_thumb.jpg

post-647-1145260651_thumb.jpg

post-647-1145260667_thumb.jpg

post-647-1145260697_thumb.jpg

Edited by impel69
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bio

Full name: Lee Hyo Ri, Hyori

Nickname: Cho Ri

Birthday: May 10, 1979

Birthplace: Choong Book

Height: 167 cm / 5'5"

Vital Stats: 34/24/34

Weight: 50 kg (but it depends of course) / c. 103lbs.

Family: Dad, mom, 1 brother and 2 sisters

Hobbies: Acting and drawing

Favorite part of body: Her long, straight hair.

Motto: "Let's do the best we can in everything."

Favorite food: Anything, specially crackers covered with chocolate.

Favorite color: White

Lee Hyori is a member of the Korean pop group Fin. K.L. but also went solo in 2003, Fin. K.L. stands for "Fine Killing Liberty", which loosely translates into the "fin" (i.e the end) of "liberty killing," which means that the girls will stand up against and put and end to anything that will "kill (our) liberty." Lee Hyori, who would become the group leader due to her being the oldest, was discovered while taking sticker pictures with her friends and was actually the last to join the group, just before their launch in January 1998. yori is a very well-known model and spokesperson as well, for Samsung (and their "Anycall" range of phones), FR Jeans, GGPX New York, Biotherm Korea, G-Market, Dove (company), Delmonte and Samsachun. Her magazine resum

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...

All Info on her upcoming solo concert in July

Singer; Lee hyori will end her May promotion for her 2nd Solo album soon, she's now going into her solo concert stage.

On 27th, Through MNET M!Countdown, she performed. DSP reveals : "Hyolee's schedule will be pushed forward. She will end her promotion on the 2nd or 3rd week of May and prepare her solo concert on July."

Hyolee to go to LA for concert :

Time/date: 6:30pm, May 20, 2006 (pre-concert festivity at 3:00pm)

Location: Hollywood Bowl

Host: The Korea Times and CJ R)

Broadcasting Partner: M-net, KM, KTAN, Radio Seoul, LA18

Ticket: Pool Circle($150), Garden Box($125), Terrace Box/Ramps($100), Super Seats($70), Benches($15~$50)

Korean celebrities attending are :

Hyolee,SE7EN,SS501, SG WannaBe,Epik high, dynamic duo, Psy, Clon,Lee Seung Ki, Ock Juhyun,DJ doc, Lee Soo young, ETC

source: http://www.hollywoodbowl.com/

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...