• Announcements

    • Broken Posts/Content   11/30/2015

      Everyone, The new software requires us to rebuild ALL posts which will take about 2-3 days. During this time you will see that attachments and links are broken and that quotes are not properly formatted among other things.  All of these issues will be resolved during the rebuild. All new content will display properly. Thank you for your patience :flower: ~maddog107

Samuel Larsen

6 posts in this topic

He's musician, actor...
I stumbled upon a pic of this guy on a tumblr, didn't know him before and immediately :heart: Why is he so young tough?! pffff! :brows:
This guy could be a model! I like a lot his style !


[b]Age: 20
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Birthday: August 28, 1991
Address: Los Angeles, California
Occupation(s): Musician
Aliases: Sam [/b]
[b]Interests: Plays guitar, drums, bass and piano.
Talent: Singing, Dancing
Acting Vulnerabilities: Being Rejected
Strengths: Rock Songs[/b]

I found some infos about him (http://glee.wikia.com/wiki/Samuel_Larsen)

Samuel Peter Acosta Larsen (b. August 28, 1991) is one of the two winners of The Glee Project along with co-star Damian McGinty. He was born in San Francisco and started playing the drums at the age of 2, playing with various artists throughout his adolescence. At the age of 12, he started to play the bass, progressed to guitar, and at 16, he began to sing. A few months shy of turning 17, he moved to Southern California, where he sang in a local band for 3 years. Towards the end of his time in a band, he began recording songs on his own, performing all of the instruments and vocals. Larsen is in a band called Bridges I Burn, and also performs as a solo artist, writing and performing his own music. His Glee character will probably be introduced in episode 10 or 11 and will be a relative of Puck (Mark Salling). Source The character he will play will be a christian character whom most will not suspect to be christian at first.

Share this post

Link to post
Share on other sites




Share this post

Link to post
Share on other sites
Photos by ninelle efremova



Share this post

Link to post
Share on other sites
[quote name='tekka' post='2770011' date='Jan 4 2012, 10:03 AM']:heart:


I love this photo. He has beautiful lips! :blush:

Share this post

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.